Estimated value
£992,465
Median £2,945/m² in your area × 337 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £457,500£860,000
Estimated value: £992,465Last sold (Sept 2024): £825,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near LD3 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HEN CILWYCH BARN LD3 7NZ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £860,000 | 292 | £2,945 | E | 81% |
TY COCH BARN LD3 8HA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £780,000 | 293 | £2,662 | C | 75% |
SANAWAR, 9 CWRT Y CAMDEN LD3 7RR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
23 ALEXANDRA ROAD LD3 7PB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £607,500 | 184 | £3,302 | E | 71% |
53 NEWTON GREEN LD3 8DF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
TY GROES LD3 7UH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 119 | £3,109 | F | 70% |
YNYS DAREN LD3 0UD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £394,500 | - | - | - | 70% |
6 LAKE VIEW CLOSE LD3 7US · Detached | Dec 2025 | £457,500 | 181 | £2,528 | C | 70% |
14 CAMDEN ROAD LD3 7RS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 233 | £2,468 | D | 69% |