Estimated value
£745,814
Median £2,902/m² in your area × 257 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£327,500Median £420,000£705,000
Estimated value: £745,814Last sold (Oct 2020): £320,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near LD2 3FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 CAE CASTELL LD2 3BE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 192 | £2,005 | C | 85% |
28 GLANDWR PARK LD2 3DF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £327,500 | 201 | £1,629 | C | 81% |
16 TROED Y BRYN LD2 3FE · Detached | May 2025 | £350,000 | 144 | £2,431 | C | 76% |
DOLEGLWYS GOLF LINKS ROAD LD2 3NW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 218 | £2,110 | F | 76% |
CEFN YR ALLT LD2 3AJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
GWYN'S PLOC (OAKDENE) LD2 3JL · Detached | Mar 2025 | £565,000 | 194 | £2,912 | D | 72% |
5 IRFON BRIDGE CLOSE LD2 3LD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 120 | £3,500 | C | 71% |
ORCHARD BARN LD2 3EZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 143 | £2,902 | D | 71% |
CHESNUT BARN LD2 3JP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £705,000 | - | - | - | 70% |