Estimated value
£270,533
Median £2,789/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £275,000£420,000
Estimated value: £270,533Last sold (Oct 2025): £305,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near LD2 3BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WOOL ROW LD2 3ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £177,500 | 96 | £1,849 | C | 85% |
5 DAFFODIL WOOD LD2 3LE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 97 | £2,938 | D | 81% |
2 PLEASANT VIEW LD2 3EJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £212,000 | 76 | £2,789 | E | 79% |
21 OAKLANDS CRESCENT LD2 3EP · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £167,000 | 98 | £1,704 | D | 79% |
10 GLANDWR PARK LD2 3DF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 78 | £3,526 | D | 78% |
16 CAE CASTELL LD2 3BE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 117 | £3,034 | D | 77% |
4 CHURCH STREET LD2 3BS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 103 | £1,748 | D | 77% |
2 THE HOLMES LD2 3EQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £170,000 | 85 | £2,000 | B | 77% |
5 IRFON BRIDGE CLOSE LD2 3LD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 120 | £3,500 | C | 77% |