Estimated value
£339,534
Median £2,902/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £355,000£420,000
Estimated value: £339,534Last sold (Oct 2025): £355,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LD2 3BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TY BRYN LD2 3HP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 123 | £2,846 | D | 88% |
5 IRFON BRIDGE CLOSE LD2 3LD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 120 | £3,500 | C | 86% |
23 IRFON ROAD LD2 3DE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 122 | £2,254 | D | 85% |
KABANA BRECON ROAD LD2 3EB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £122,000 | 120 | £1,017 | D | 84% |
17 PARC YR IRFON LD2 3NG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 100 | £3,000 | E | 82% |
HEATHER BANK IRFON ROAD LD2 3DE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £355,000 | 127 | £2,795 | C | 81% |
19 CAE CASTELL LD2 3BE · Detached | Nov 2024 | £387,000 | 128 | £3,023 | C | 81% |
3 IRFON ROAD LD2 3DE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £327,500 | 126 | £2,599 | D | 80% |
ORCHARD BARN LD2 3EZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 143 | £2,902 | D | 80% |