Estimated value
£276,146
Median £3,211/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£156,750Median £280,450£365,000
Estimated value: £276,146Last sold (Aug 2015): £200,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near LA9 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 ROWAN GARDENS LA9 7FJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £156,750 | 85 | £1,844 | C | 86% |
64 RINKFIELD LA9 7LN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 82 | £2,317 | D | 85% |
28 SCAR VIEW ROAD LA9 7EU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 94 | £3,138 | D | 85% |
1 GARDEN ROAD LA9 7ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 101 | £3,614 | D | 85% |
16 DERWENT DRIVE LA9 7PB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 71 | £3,944 | D | 85% |
17 BUTTERMERE DRIVE LA9 7PA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 95 | £3,211 | D | 85% |
9 CURSON RISE LA9 7PN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 91 | £3,242 | D | 84% |
19 JENKIN RISE LA9 6JN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,500 | 84 | £2,506 | D | 83% |
120 HALLGARTH CIRCLE LA9 5NY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 98 | £2,449 | D | 83% |