Estimated value
£1,266,863
Median £2,899/m² in your area × 437 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £300,000£540,000
Estimated value: £1,266,863Last sold (Jul 2020): £760,000
A
Now: 25/100 (F)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 25/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near LA9 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 NEW ROAD LA9 4AY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
6 HAWESMEAD AVENUE LA9 5HB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 109 | £3,257 | F | 66% |
9 BENSON GREEN LA9 4RG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | - | - | - | 66% |
43 HERON HILL LA9 7LD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 128 | £2,461 | E | 63% |
108 BURNESIDE ROAD LA9 4RT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £204,100 | 89 | £2,293 | D | 63% |
16 COLLINFIELD LA9 5JD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £467,500 | 159 | £2,940 | D | 62% |
TALBOT INSURANCE BROKERS FLEECE INN YARD LA9 4TA · Other | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | - | - | - | 62% |
57 BURNESIDE ROAD LA9 4RZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £232,000 | 121 | £1,917 | E | 62% |
2 TOWN END COURT LA9 7PZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 69 | £2,899 | E | 61% |