Estimated value
£239,440
Median £3,280/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £246,000£330,555
Estimated value: £239,440Last sold (Dec 2023): £210,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LA8 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 BIRCHFIELD LA8 0JA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 63 | £1,190 | A | 84% |
1 ELM CLOSE LA8 0EA · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £220,000 | 60 | £3,667 | C | 81% |
18 BECK NOOK LA8 9ND · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 67 | £3,731 | D | 80% |
6 WOODBANK LA8 0HG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £173,000 | 64 | £2,703 | D | 78% |
3 WOODSIDE ROAD LA8 0HQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 70 | £3,214 | D | 76% |
3 SLEDDALL HOUSES LA8 0AS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £132,600 | 99 | £1,339 | C | 75% |
5 THE WALLED GARDEN LA8 0LW · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £275,000 | 76 | £3,618 | C | 75% |
2 STAINTON COURT LA8 0LQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 91 | £2,802 | C | 75% |
31 COOPERS DRIVE LA8 0BG · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £330,555 | 89 | £3,714 | B | 74% |