Estimated value
£219,540
Median £3,659/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £235,000£285,000
Estimated value: £219,540Last sold (Apr 2025): £220,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LA8 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 BIRCHFIELD LA8 0JA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 63 | £1,190 | A | 84% |
18 BECK NOOK LA8 9ND · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 67 | £3,731 | D | 80% |
1 ENYEAT ROAD LA8 0HD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 55 | £4,273 | E | 79% |
9 GATEBECK COTTAGES LA8 0HR · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £120,000 | 59 | £2,034 | D | 79% |
6 WOODBANK LA8 0HG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £173,000 | 64 | £2,703 | D | 78% |
9 VICARAGE ROAD LA8 8PY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 61 | £4,672 | D | 76% |
3 ELM CLOSE LA8 0EA · Semi-detached | Dec 2023 | £210,000 | 73 | £2,877 | C | 73% |
10 OAK FOLD LA8 8EZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £130,000 | 62 | £2,097 | B | 72% |
9 WOODSIDE ROAD LA8 0HQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £252,500 | 69 | £3,659 | D | 71% |