HouseValuation
Home·LA7·Valuation

21, HILL CREST DRIVE, LA7 7BB

Detached·187·EPC D
Estimated value
£611,677

Median £3,271/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £572,500£890,000
Estimated value: £611,677Last sold (Jun 2004): £315,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LA7 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CROFT VIEW YANS LANE
LA7 7PG · Detached
Oct 2025£590,000163£3,620C83%
GLEN FARRELL CARR BANK ROAD
LA7 7LE · Detached
Jul 2025£572,500175£3,271D83%
ROSE COTTAGE CARR BANK ROAD
LA7 7LB · Detached
Jun 2025£465,000179£2,598D82%
13 HILL CREST DRIVE
LA7 7BB · Detached
May 2025£462,500145£3,190D82%
ROWANLEA KEASDALE ROAD
LA7 7JR · Detached
Nov 2025£540,000191£2,827B81%
NEWLANDS LEIGHTON DRIVE
LA7 7BE · Detached
Mar 2025£890,000203£4,384D80%
CROWS NEST GREEN LANE
LA7 7HU · Detached
Feb 2025£655,000178£3,680D80%
LONG BARN
LA7 7EY · Detached
May 2025£480,000202£2,376E79%
1A HILL CREST DRIVE
LA7 7BB · Detached
May 2024£650,000198£3,283C78%
1 SYCAMORE GROVE
LA7 7DS · Detached
Nov 2025£405,000143£2,832C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address