Estimated value
£303,366
Median £3,262/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,000Median £270,000£495,000
Estimated value: £303,366Last sold (Dec 2003): £285,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 21 points.
Sales near LA6 2NY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 NEW VILLAGE LA6 3DJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 89 | £2,135 | D | 84% |
1 YEW TREE CLOSE LA6 1QF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 76 | £3,289 | D | 80% |
3 GILL VIEW LA6 3FU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £267,500 | 82 | £3,262 | C | 80% |
16 CROFT CLOSE LA6 3DB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £380,000 | 86 | £4,419 | D | 79% |
BRAESIDE (1) CHURCH STREET LA6 2NU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £430,000 | 100 | £4,300 | D | 79% |
THE BARN LA6 2DG · Detached | Mar 2025 | £300,000 | 93 | £3,226 | E | 78% |
32 GREENWAYS LA6 1DE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 100 | £2,700 | C | 77% |
INVEREWE LA6 1NX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 116 | £4,267 | E | 76% |
5 QUEENS SQUARE LA6 2AZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £188,000 | 93 | £2,022 | E | 76% |