Estimated value
£572,508
Median £3,348/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £518,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £572,508Last sold (Sept 2013): £250,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 63/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LA6 2HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE BIRCHES LA6 2QT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £572,500 | 171 | £3,348 | C | 85% |
6 MOORSIDE CLOSE LA6 2RF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £440,000 | 182 | £2,418 | D | 81% |
PHILIPS HOUSE LA6 2HS · Detached | May 2024 | £600,000 | 149 | £4,027 | E | 81% |
14 RUSKIN DRIVE LA6 2DB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £475,000 | 160 | £2,969 | E | 80% |
MARTHWAITE LA6 2SA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 120 | £1,875 | F | 79% |
SELLET MILL COTTAGE LA6 2DG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £518,000 | 139 | £3,727 | E | 79% |
14 MAIN STREET LA6 3HF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 170 | £2,382 | D | 78% |
WEST CHAPEL HOUSE LA6 3JG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 142 | £3,239 | E | 77% |
8 ABBOTSGATE LA6 2JS · Detached | May 2025 | £730,000 | 151 | £4,834 | C | 76% |