HouseValuation
Home·LA6·Valuation

5, LA6 1JH

House·137·EPC B
Estimated value
£259,478

Median £1,894/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,500Median £250,000£250,000
Estimated value: £259,478

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LA6 1JH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PLOT 7 SOUTH LAKE
LA6 1JH · Other
Apr 2025£250,000137£1,825B75%
PLOT 11 SOUTH LAKE
LA6 1JH · Other
Apr 2025£250,000132£1,894B75%
PLOT 10 SOUTH LAKE
LA6 1JH · Other
Apr 2025£250,000132£1,894B75%
13 SOUTH LAKE
LA6 1JH · Detached
Apr 2025£250,000132£1,894B75%
12 SOUTH LAKE
LA6 1JH · Other
Apr 2025£250,000132£1,894B75%
PLOT 16 SOUTH LAKE
LA6 1JH · Other
Apr 2025£96,500132£731B75%
PLOT 14 SOUTH LAKE
LA6 1JH · Other
Apr 2025£250,000132£1,894B75%
PLOT 32 SOUTH LAKE
LA6 1JH · Other
Apr 2025£250,000137£1,825B75%
PLOT 33 SOUTH LAKE
LA6 1JH · Detached
Apr 2025£250,000137£1,825B75%
PLOT 5 SOUTH LAKE
LA6 1JH · Other
Apr 2025£250,000137£1,825B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address