Estimated value
£592,960
Median £3,488/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £526,000£700,000
Estimated value: £592,960Last sold (Mar 2014): £495,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near LA5 0SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 MEREFELL ROAD LA5 8EX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 158 | £2,690 | C | 82% |
OVER BEACHWOOD BEACHWOOD CLOSE LA5 0BE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 179 | £3,911 | D | 82% |
1A ANCLIFFE LANE LA5 8DS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £526,000 | 168 | £3,131 | C | 82% |
18A MONKSWELL AVENUE LA5 8JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 153 | £3,595 | B | 82% |
11 INGLEMERE DRIVE LA5 0BY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 129 | £3,488 | C | 81% |
20A STANKELT ROAD LA5 0TA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £605,000 | 135 | £4,481 | C | 80% |
26 COACH ROAD LA5 9PR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 174 | £2,529 | D | 77% |
THE PROSPECT ELMSLACK LANE LA5 0RX · Detached | Mar 2025 | £560,000 | 151 | £3,709 | D | 77% |
24 ASH TREE GROVE LA5 8BD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £485,000 | 150 | £3,233 | D | 77% |