Estimated value
£537,152
Median £3,488/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £510,000£605,000
Estimated value: £537,152Last sold (May 2004): £350,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LA5 0SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20A STANKELT ROAD LA5 0TA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £605,000 | 135 | £4,481 | C | 86% |
17 MEREFELL ROAD LA5 8EX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 158 | £2,690 | C | 82% |
1A ANCLIFFE LANE LA5 8DS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £526,000 | 168 | £3,131 | C | 82% |
18A MONKSWELL AVENUE LA5 8JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 153 | £3,595 | B | 82% |
11 INGLEMERE DRIVE LA5 0BY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 129 | £3,488 | C | 81% |
2 TARNBROOK CLOSE LA5 8LZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 143 | £3,147 | D | 80% |
13 SWALLOW CLOSE LA5 8BN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £510,000 | 144 | £3,542 | B | 79% |
63 CAMBORNE AVENUE LA5 9TS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 109 | £2,982 | C | 79% |
26 COACH ROAD LA5 9PR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 174 | £2,529 | D | 77% |