HouseValuation
Home·LA4·Valuation

32, LICHFIELD AVENUE, LA4 6EA

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£242,544

Median £2,608/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £230,000£365,000
Estimated value: £242,544Last sold (Dec 2015): £180,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LA4 6EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 CHESTNUT DRIVE
LA4 6HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00083£3,072D90%
364 LANCASTER ROAD
LA4 6ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£216,50083£2,608D90%
4 THE MEWS
LA4 6TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00084£2,321D89%
15 HAMILTON ROAD
LA4 6RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00081£2,840D89%
54 BEAUFORT ROAD
LA4 6UA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00083£2,169D89%
19 LICHFIELD AVENUE
LA4 6EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00095£2,368E89%
3 ASHFIELD AVENUE
LA4 6LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00085£3,471D88%
29 ST MARGARETS ROAD
LA4 6EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00099£2,475D88%
53 BARE LANE
LA4 6LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£120,00080£1,500D87%
17 QUEENS DRIVE
LA4 6LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,000106£3,443D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address