Estimated value
£207,654
Median £1,959/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,500Median £195,000£311,454
Estimated value: £207,654Last sold (Jun 2013): £135,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near LA4 6BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BARE AVENUE LA4 6BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 114 | £1,711 | E | 91% |
4 OAK AVENUE LA4 6HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 92 | £1,413 | D | 87% |
11 OSBORNE ROAD LA4 4LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £178,000 | 97 | £1,835 | F | 81% |
35 PEMBROKE AVENUE LA4 6EJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 106 | £2,830 | D | 80% |
19 LICHFIELD AVENUE LA4 6EA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 95 | £2,368 | E | 80% |
6 OSBORNE ROAD LA4 4LS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 97 | £1,959 | D | 80% |
13 LINES STREET LA4 5ES · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £311,454 | 115 | £2,708 | E | 79% |
10 HANOVER STREET LA4 5LY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 105 | £1,381 | D | 79% |
29 ST MARGARETS ROAD LA4 6EF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 99 | £2,475 | D | 79% |