HouseValuation
Home·LA4·Valuation

32, SEABORN ROAD, LA4 6BB

Semi-detached·153·EPC E
Estimated value
£320,229

Median £2,093/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £295,000£327,000
Estimated value: £320,229Last sold (Nov 2015): £239,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near LA4 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 SEABORN ROAD
LA4 6BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000160£1,844E87%
51 SLYNE ROAD
LA4 6PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£327,000138£2,370D83%
18 PEMBROKE AVENUE
LA4 6EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£298,000128£2,328D82%
9 ELKIN ROAD
LA4 5RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000131£2,290D82%
25 MAYFIELD DRIVE
LA4 6ES · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,000129£2,093E81%
79 SOUTH ROAD
LA4 6JR · Detached
Feb 2026£280,000155£1,806D81%
4 CHATSWORTH ROAD
LA4 4JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,000159£912D81%
9 LONSDALE AVENUE
LA4 6RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000127£2,008D80%
17 ELMS DRIVE
LA4 6DG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£325,000144£2,257D79%
41 BARE AVENUE
LA4 6BD · Semi-detached
May 2025£260,000161£1,615D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address