HouseValuation
Home·LA4·Valuation

7, GEORGE STREET, LA4 5SU

Terraced·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£129,480

Median £1,992/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £121,500£185,000
Estimated value: £129,480Last sold (Jun 2022): £140,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LA4 5SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 GEORGE STREET
LA4 5SU · Terraced
May 2025£95,00068£1,397D88%
19 GEORGE STREET
LA4 5SU · Terraced
Aug 2025£121,50067£1,813C87%
16 DUDLEY STREET
LA4 5SL · Terraced
Nov 2025£119,50060£1,992D87%
7 TURNBERRY CLOSE
LA4 5BS · Terraced
Oct 2025£169,00056£3,018D86%
33 GEORGE STREET
LA4 5SU · Terraced
Jan 2025£80,00069£1,159D85%
14 TURNBERRY CLOSE
LA4 5BS · Terraced
Mar 2026£184,95046£4,021D85%
15 BUXTON STREET
LA4 5SR · Terraced
Dec 2025£93,50059£1,585E85%
10 FAIRHAVEN WAY
LA4 5BP · Terraced
Nov 2025£168,00068£2,471C84%
35 PRIMROSE COURT
LA4 5NS · Terraced
Aug 2025£80,00058£1,379D84%
11 HAWESWATER PLACE
LA4 5TZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00081£2,284D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address