HouseValuation
Home·LA4·Valuation

45, DALLAM AVENUE, LA4 5BB

Semi-detached·123·EPC E
Estimated value
£266,172

Median £2,164/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £276,500£300,000
Estimated value: £266,172Last sold (May 2007): £140,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LA4 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ELKIN ROAD
LA4 5RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000131£2,290D87%
1 LATHOM GROVE
LA4 5XT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,000110£2,682D85%
6 BATEMAN ROAD
LA4 5TA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,000111£1,712D85%
38 BURLINGTON AVENUE
LA4 5XN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000134£2,164D84%
18 PEMBROKE AVENUE
LA4 6EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£298,000128£2,328D83%
23 BURLINGTON GROVE
LA4 5XW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,000107£1,916D83%
59 THORNTON ROAD
LA4 5PD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£276,500134£2,063D82%
33 ELKIN ROAD
LA4 5RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,000101£2,248D82%
25 MAYFIELD DRIVE
LA4 6ES · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,000129£2,093E82%
26 LORD STREET
LA4 5HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£193,000133£1,451E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address