HouseValuation
Home·LA4·Valuation

19, CORRINGHAM ROAD, LA4 4PY

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£204,356

Median £2,174/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £192,500£236,000
Estimated value: £204,356Last sold (Aug 2019): £138,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LA4 4PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
LA4 4LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00086£1,744D90%
50 ROCHESTER AVENUE
LA4 4RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,00092£1,989D89%
113 SCHOLA GREEN LANE
LA4 4PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00094£1,489D89%
55 GRINGLEY ROAD
LA4 4SE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00090£2,333D89%
41 CORRINGHAM ROAD
LA4 4PY · Semi-detached
May 2025£192,50080£2,406D88%
25 BALMORAL ROAD
LA4 4JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00092£2,174C88%
2 NEEDHAM AVENUE
LA4 4PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00095£2,053D88%
5 WINTHORPE AVENUE
LA4 4RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00095£1,526C88%
34 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
LA4 4LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£236,000102£2,314D87%
4 LLOYDS AVENUE
LA4 4NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00086£2,209C87%

Dig deeper into this address