HouseValuation
Home·LA3·Valuation

7, EAGLE CLOSE, LA3 2LY

Semi-detached·86·EPC B
Estimated value
£210,270

Median £2,445/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£179,950Median £220,000£305,000
Estimated value: £210,270Last sold (Aug 2015): £175,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LA3 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
319 HEYSHAM ROAD
LA3 2BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00091£2,308D84%
11 DOUGLAS AVENUE
LA3 2LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00085£2,588D84%
42 TRANMERE CRESCENT
LA3 2BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00086£2,442D83%
6 BRIER DRIVE
LA3 2QU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00075£3,333C83%
33 MAIN STREET
LA3 3HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,00075£2,427C83%
15 TIBICAR DRIVE EAST
LA3 2AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00096£2,135D83%
11 LONGMEADOW LANE
LA3 2FH · Detached
Mar 2026£305,00089£3,427C82%
43 DELAMERE AVENUE
LA3 2TS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£179,95083£2,168C82%
1 GOLDCREST CLOSE
LA3 2GS · Detached
Dec 2025£235,00085£2,765B82%
10 SYLVAN PLACE
LA3 2QT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£222,50091£2,445D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address