Estimated value
£243,380
Median £2,830/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£194,000Median £239,950£317,000
Estimated value: £243,380Last sold (Jun 2018): £187,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near LA3 2FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 KINGFISHER DRIVE LA3 2FT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £239,950 | 84 | £2,857 | C | 96% |
5 KINGFISHER DRIVE LA3 2FT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 91 | £3,132 | C | 93% |
11 LONGMEADOW LANE LA3 2FH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 89 | £3,427 | C | 91% |
34 GREENFINCH WAY LA3 2GR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 86 | £2,733 | C | 89% |
42 GREENFINCH WAY LA3 2GR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £203,500 | 85 | £2,394 | C | 88% |
88 MELDON ROAD LA3 2HJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £194,000 | 82 | £2,366 | C | 87% |
23 WILLOWFIELD ROAD LA3 2HF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 98 | £2,398 | C | 87% |
10 FULMAR CRESCENT LA3 2TG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 84 | £3,452 | C | 86% |
42 KINGFISHER DRIVE LA3 2FT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £317,000 | 112 | £2,830 | C | 85% |