Estimated value
£197,730
Median £3,042/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £210,000£250,000
Estimated value: £197,730Last sold (Nov 2024): £210,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LA3 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 LONGLANDS CRESCENT LA3 2NP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 67 | £3,134 | D | 84% |
29 WILLOWFIELD ROAD LA3 2HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £176,000 | 69 | £2,551 | D | 84% |
2 FERNCLIFFE DRIVE LA3 1NZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 56 | £2,679 | D | 84% |
3 HADRIAN ROAD LA3 3BX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 69 | £3,623 | D | 83% |
188 KINGSWAY LA3 2EG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 57 | £2,947 | D | 82% |
14 FELLSIDE VIEW LA3 2JZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £233,000 | 72 | £3,236 | C | 82% |
33 CROFTERS FOLD LA3 2AH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £169,000 | 58 | £2,914 | D | 81% |
16 DALESVIEW CRESCENT LA3 2JQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £216,000 | 71 | £3,042 | C | 81% |