Estimated value
£217,605
Median £2,445/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £210,000£285,000
Estimated value: £217,605Last sold (Oct 2022): £255,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near LA3 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 TRANMERE CRESCENT LA3 2BE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 86 | £2,442 | D | 93% |
319 HEYSHAM ROAD LA3 2BA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 91 | £2,308 | D | 87% |
11 DOUGLAS AVENUE LA3 2LP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 85 | £2,588 | D | 87% |
20 CYPRUS ROAD LA3 2QP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £247,000 | 83 | £2,976 | E | 87% |
15 TIBICAR DRIVE EAST LA3 2AR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 96 | £2,135 | D | 86% |
38 TRANMERE CRESCENT LA3 2BE · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £193,500 | 77 | £2,513 | D | 85% |
10 SYLVAN PLACE LA3 2QT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £222,500 | 91 | £2,445 | D | 84% |
12 HILLMOUNT AVENUE LA3 2DQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 93 | £3,065 | D | 84% |