HouseValuation
Home·LA3·Valuation

6, TRANMERE CRESCENT, LA3 2BD

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£194,100

Median £2,588/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £210,000£230,000
Estimated value: £194,100Last sold (Aug 2017): £127,500

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near LA3 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LONGLANDS CRESCENT
LA3 2NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00067£3,134D90%
29 WILLOWFIELD ROAD
LA3 2HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00069£2,551D90%
11 DOUGLAS AVENUE
LA3 2LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00085£2,588D90%
42 TRANMERE CRESCENT
LA3 2BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00086£2,442D89%
7 SMITHY LANE
LA3 2QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00075£3,067D87%
16 DALESVIEW CRESCENT
LA3 2JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£216,00071£3,042C87%
37 CONNAUGHT ROAD
LA3 2UU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00080£1,750D86%
33 TRANMERE CRESCENT
LA3 2BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00081£1,728F86%
19 NORFOLK AVENUE
LA3 1JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£132,00079£1,671D85%
12 STANSEY AVENUE
LA3 2AF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00085£2,706D85%

Dig deeper into this address