Estimated value
£243,243
Median £1,053/m² in your area × 231 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £180,000£370,000
Estimated value: £243,243Last sold (Mar 2023): £400,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near LA3 1PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 ALEXANDRA ROAD LA3 1RW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 181 | £801 | D | 79% |
64 CLARENDON ROAD LA3 1QZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 171 | £1,053 | C | 78% |
46 SEFTON ROAD LA3 1TZ · Terraced | May 2025 | £192,500 | 249 | £773 | D | 76% |
7 ROYDS AVENUE LA3 1PA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 188 | £1,968 | D | 72% |
2 KNOWLYS ROAD LA3 2PE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £160,000 | 203 | £788 | D | 71% |
45 MIDDLETON ROAD LA3 2RY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 199 | £503 | E | 70% |
229 HEYSHAM ROAD LA3 1NN · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £285,000 | 198 | £1,439 | E | 70% |
159 WESTMINSTER ROAD LA3 1SJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
42 STANLEY ROAD LA3 1UR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 94 | £1,404 | C | 69% |