Estimated value
£146,320
Median £1,829/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £142,000£259,000
Estimated value: £146,320Last sold (Jun 2014): £82,950
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 32 points.
Sales near LA3 1EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 GRANVILLE ROAD LA3 1EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £55,000 | 79 | £696 | E | 94% |
75 STANLEY ROAD LA3 1UT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 89 | £1,854 | D | 88% |
12 AVONDALE ROAD LA3 1SR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 83 | £1,566 | D | 84% |
6 LAKE ROAD LA3 1AS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £157,000 | 68 | £2,309 | E | 84% |
174 WESTMINSTER ROAD LA3 1SN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,250 | 90 | £1,114 | D | 83% |
19 MAIN STREET LA3 3HF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £259,000 | 81 | £3,198 | D | 83% |
3 AVONDALE ROAD LA3 1SR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £128,000 | 70 | £1,829 | D | 83% |
5 SUGHAM LANE LA3 2DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £142,000 | 79 | £1,797 | E | 82% |
1 MIDDLETON ROAD LA3 2QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 87 | £2,011 | D | 82% |