HouseValuation
Home·LA23·Valuation

79, WINDERMERE PARK, LA23 2ND

Detached·146·EPC D
Estimated value
£753,214

Median £5,159/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,500Median £690,000£875,000
Estimated value: £753,214Last sold (Dec 2018): £524,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LA23 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 WINDERMERE PARK
LA23 2ND · Detached
Nov 2025£780,000145£5,379B87%
105 WINDERMERE PARK
LA23 2ND · Detached
Dec 2024£700,000125£5,600D84%
22 SOUTH CRAIG
LA23 2JH · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000109£3,945D84%
RAYBARROW (ANNEXE) UPPER OAK STREET
LA23 2LB · Detached
Jun 2025£249,500138£1,808D82%
FAWNS KEEP TOWER WOOD
LA23 3PN · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000138£6,341C82%
THE HOLLIES STORRS PARK
LA23 3LT · Detached
Feb 2026£712,500137£5,201E82%
STONE CLOSE VICTORIA ROAD
LA23 2DL · Detached
Aug 2025£690,000152£4,539E82%
LANE HEAD VICTORIA ROAD
LA23 2DP · Detached
Apr 2025£565,000138£4,094D81%
BLUE RIDGE THORNBARROW ROAD
LA23 2EW · Detached
Mar 2025£650,000126£5,159D81%
SILVER HOWE, 4 ANNISGARTH AVENUE
LA23 2HR · Detached
Mar 2025£403,000125£3,224D80%