Estimated value
£148,900
Median £2,978/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £175,000£260,000
Estimated value: £148,900Last sold (Apr 2003): £95,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LA2 9RX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 CROFT AVENUE LA2 6JJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 62 | £3,468 | D | 74% |
3 COPY LANE LA2 9QU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 75 | £3,467 | D | 72% |
37 MANOR ROAD LA2 6LB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £197,500 | 64 | £3,086 | D | 72% |
GROOMS COTTAGE LA2 9HS · Detached | Mar 2025 | £175,000 | 38 | £4,605 | E | 72% |
13 HARLEY CLOSE LA2 7HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 56 | £2,589 | C | 71% |
5 RIVER VIEW LA2 0DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 43 | £2,674 | D | 71% |
6 VERNON CRESCENT LA2 0LX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 57 | £2,895 | E | 71% |
6 KINGFISHER COURT LA2 9PU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £134,000 | 45 | £2,978 | C | 71% |
MOUNT PLEASANT TERRACE (20) MOUNT PLEASANT LA2 7LB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 64 | £2,891 | E | 70% |