HouseValuation
Home·LA2·Valuation

11, MILLERS FORD, LA2 7BF

Flat·78·EPC B
Estimated value
£175,110

Median £2,245/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,500Median £175,000£270,000
Estimated value: £175,110Last sold (Oct 2020): £175,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Sales near LA2 7BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 MILLERS FORD
LA2 7BF · Flat
Jan 2026£170,00082£2,073B96%
14 STRANDS FARM COURT
LA2 8JF · Flat
Mar 2026£155,00073£2,123C83%
6 THE MOORINGS
LA2 6DJ · Flat
Jan 2026£220,00098£2,245C75%
34 LOW MILL
LA2 9HY · Flat
Aug 2025£115,00055£2,091B73%
8 THE CRESCENT
LA2 6DP · Flat
Oct 2024£270,00082£3,293B72%
77 MAIN STREET
LA2 7HP · Terraced
Nov 2025£197,50076£2,599C72%
BOWLAND VIEW (APARTMENT 27) SCHOLARS RISE
LA2 7FS · Flat
Jul 2025£149,00053£2,811B71%
3 DUKE STREET
LA2 7HT · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,50071£1,556A71%
2 MILL ACRE COURT
LA2 9RS · Flat
Dec 2025£260,000100£2,600D71%
3 SUNNYSIDE
LA2 7HU · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,00079£2,215C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address