Estimated value
£213,118
Median £2,599/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,500Median £197,500£312,500
Estimated value: £213,118Last sold (Jan 2026): £170,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near LA2 7BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 STRANDS FARM COURT LA2 8JF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 73 | £2,123 | C | 83% |
6 THE MOORINGS LA2 6DJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 98 | £2,245 | C | 75% |
8 THE CRESCENT LA2 6DP · Flat | Oct 2024 | £270,000 | 82 | £3,293 | B | 72% |
77 MAIN STREET LA2 7HP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £197,500 | 76 | £2,599 | C | 72% |
BOWLAND VIEW (APARTMENT 27) SCHOLARS RISE LA2 7FS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £149,000 | 53 | £2,811 | B | 71% |
3 DUKE STREET LA2 7HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,500 | 71 | £1,556 | A | 71% |
2 MILL ACRE COURT LA2 9RS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 100 | £2,600 | D | 71% |
3 SUNNYSIDE LA2 7HU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 79 | £2,215 | C | 71% |
19 FOUNDRY CLOSE LA2 6FE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £312,500 | 89 | £3,511 | B | 70% |