HouseValuation
Home·LA2·Valuation

5, SPRINGFIELD CRESCENT, LA2 7BD

Terraced·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£231,054

Median £2,382/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £195,700£295,000
Estimated value: £231,054Last sold (Apr 2025): £190,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near LA2 7BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 MAIN STREET
LA2 7BZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£238,00095£2,505D86%
4 WEST VIEW
LA2 0DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00097£1,495E85%
SUMMER HILL (12) SLAIDBURN ROAD
LA2 7LT · Terraced
Aug 2025£252,500106£2,382E84%
92 MAIN STREET
LA2 7JA · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,700103£1,900D83%
3 WEST VIEW
LA2 0DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£138,000101£1,366F82%
LINGCLOSE TATTERTHORN ROAD
LA2 7AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,000104£2,837D82%
8 THE TERRACE
LA2 7EH · Terraced
Mar 2026£193,00074£2,608F82%
DAWSON COTTAGE BURTON ROAD
LA2 7EB · Terraced
Oct 2025£265,00097£2,732C80%
4 HIGHFIELD TERRACE
LA2 7EP · Terraced
Jun 2025£188,000103£1,825D80%
1 CHAPEL STREET
LA2 0JP · Terraced
Jul 2025£185,000109£1,697E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address