HouseValuation
Home·LA2·Valuation

7, BURROW HEIGHTS LANE, LA2 0PG

Detached·258·EPC B
Estimated value
£648,354

Median £2,513/m² in your area × 258 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £485,000£950,000
Estimated value: £648,354Last sold (Mar 2022): £760,000

A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near LA2 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NEWLYN LANCASTER ROAD
LA2 6AS · Detached
Jan 2026£485,000233£2,082C81%
47 CATON GREEN ROAD
LA2 9JJ · Detached
Sept 2025£950,000259£3,668B80%
LOWER LYTHE FARM
LA2 8RE · Detached
Jan 2026£835,000266£3,139D78%
5 PENNINE VIEW
LA2 0AS · Detached
Jan 2025£395,000292£1,353C76%
9 HATLEX HILL
LA2 6ET · Detached
Mar 2025£900,000267£3,371B75%
9 SPRINGFIELD
LA2 7BA · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000191£2,513C75%
MIDDLE CRIMBLES BARN (3) CRIMBLES LANE
LA2 0ET · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000 - - - 74%
MOWBRICK FARMHOUSE MOWBRICK LANE
LA2 6DL · Detached
Mar 2026£605,000186£3,253D74%
14 CONDER GREEN ROAD
LA2 0NU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,000225£844D73%
52 COASTAL ROAD
LA2 6HQ · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000196£2,245C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address