Estimated value
£190,808
Median £2,806/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,000Median £188,000£220,000
Estimated value: £190,808Last sold (Dec 2022): £195,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LA2 0EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24A MAIN STREET LA2 0EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 71 | £3,099 | E | 87% |
25 WHARFEDALE LA2 0RS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | C | 84% |
5 MAIN STREET LA2 0EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 67 | £2,985 | F | 84% |
1 CROFTERS FOLD LA2 0RB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £177,500 | 74 | £2,399 | C | 83% |
14 STRANDS FARM LANE LA2 8AX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £123,000 | 64 | £1,922 | C | 83% |
21 CROFTERS FOLD LA2 0RB · Terraced | May 2025 | £185,000 | 59 | £3,136 | C | 82% |
77 MAIN STREET LA2 7HP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £197,500 | 76 | £2,599 | C | 82% |
2 MULBERRY COTTAGES LA2 0RN · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £160,000 | 58 | £2,759 | C | 81% |
13 HARLEY CLOSE LA2 7HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 56 | £2,589 | C | 80% |