HouseValuation
Home·LA2·Valuation

DEEP CUTTING FARM, ASHTON ROAD, LA2 0AA

Terraced·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£264,500

Median £2,300/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £203,000£361,500
Estimated value: £264,500Last sold (Sept 2022): £375,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 100/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 100/100 — a gain of 28 points.

Sales near LA2 0AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 STRANDS FARM COURT
LA2 8JF · Terraced
Dec 2025£268,750109£2,466C83%
15 MAIN ROAD
LA2 0JW · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00089£1,685C81%
3 WEST VIEW
LA2 0DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£138,000101£1,366F81%
5 HIGHLAND BROW
LA2 0NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000100£2,300D80%
25A MILL LANE
LA2 6ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£320,000107£2,991B78%
4 WEST VIEW
LA2 0DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00097£1,495E78%
92 MAIN STREET
LA2 7JA · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,700103£1,900D78%
1 CHAPEL STREET
LA2 0JP · Terraced
Jul 2025£185,000109£1,697E78%
133 HIGH ROAD
LA2 6PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£203,00088£2,307C78%
WILLOW COTTAGE CHAPEL LANE
LA2 0PN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£361,500108£3,347C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address