Estimated value
£85,656
Median £1,032/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,000Median £96,000£150,000
Estimated value: £85,656Last sold (Mar 2007): £66,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LA18 4AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 WELLINGTON STREET LA18 4DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £96,000 | 93 | £1,032 | C | 91% |
8 PEPPER HALL WALK LA18 4HT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 77 | £1,558 | C | 87% |
23 LONSDALE ROAD LA18 4AP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £75,000 | 81 | £926 | C | 87% |
94 WELLINGTON STREET LA18 4DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £88,000 | 100 | £880 | C | 85% |
16 LAPSTONE ROAD LA18 4BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £69,000 | 86 | £802 | D | 85% |
2 WASDALE ROAD LA18 4JJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 77 | £1,948 | C | 85% |
32 DEVONSHIRE ROAD LA18 4JF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 92 | £1,413 | D | 84% |
118 ALBERT STREET LA18 4AD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £72,000 | 86 | £837 | C | 84% |
131 ALBERT STREET LA18 4AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,000 | 95 | £811 | E | 84% |