HouseValuation
Home·LA14·Valuation

39, DERRY STREET, LA14 2EF

Terraced·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£79,626

Median £1,154/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £78,000£116,000
Estimated value: £79,626Last sold (Sept 2020): £57,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LA14 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 DERRY STREET
LA14 2EF · Terraced
Jan 2026£96,00075£1,280C92%
14 NEW STREET
LA14 2BD · Terraced
Mar 2026£75,00065£1,154D91%
19 CROSS STREET
LA14 2JR · Terraced
Mar 2026£89,00076£1,171D91%
14 DERRY STREET
LA14 2EF · Terraced
Aug 2025£77,00071£1,085D90%
23 ANDOVER STREET
LA14 2SZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£78,00071£1,099D89%
70 SMEATON STREET
LA14 2EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£78,00075£1,040D89%
91 ALBERT STREET
LA14 2JS · Terraced
Jan 2026£80,00065£1,231D89%
15 EARLE STREET
LA14 2PZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£57,00070£814D89%
17 ANDOVER STREET
LA14 2SZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£116,00072£1,611D89%
4 ANCHOR ROAD
LA14 2QW · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00077£844D89%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address