HouseValuation
Home·LA13·Valuation

4, GOSFORTH CRESCENT, LA13 9FF

Detached·134·EPC B
Estimated value
£364,078

Median £2,717/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £345,000£435,000
Estimated value: £364,078Last sold (Dec 2021): £399,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LA13 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 TANFIELD DRIVE
LA13 9FD · Detached
Sept 2025£435,000139£3,129B85%
27 SANDALWOOD CLOSE
LA13 0SD · Detached
Feb 2026£422,000133£3,173C82%
26 HADLEIGH DRIVE
LA13 0GR · Detached
Jan 2026£345,000127£2,717C81%
6 ROSSE FIELD
LA13 9RF · Detached
Feb 2026£286,000111£2,577C81%
10 LAKELAND AVENUE
LA13 0AY · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000127£2,913C81%
10 CROZIER CLOSE
LA13 9QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000132£2,008C81%
12 MANOR PARK
LA13 9UW · Detached
Jun 2025£385,000114£3,377C79%
37 RIVERSIDE GARDENS
LA13 0DD · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000137£2,190C79%
369 ABBEY ROAD
LA13 9JS · Detached
Aug 2025£295,000128£2,305D79%
24 HADLEIGH DRIVE
LA13 0GR · Detached
Oct 2025£324,000130£2,492C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address