HouseValuation
Home·LA13·Valuation

3, REDSHAW AVENUE, LA13 0SU

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£208,243

Median £2,933/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £220,000£267,000
Estimated value: £208,243Last sold (Mar 2022): £215,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LA13 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 REDSHAW AVENUE
LA13 0SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00075£2,933C91%
36 REDSHAW AVENUE
LA13 0SU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£237,50075£3,167C90%
30 REDOAK AVENUE
LA13 0JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,00074£3,608D90%
15 DOWIE CLOSE
LA13 0SZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00070£3,500C88%
24 BOW WINDOWS AVENUE
LA13 0SF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00078£2,692C88%
11A BELVEDERE ROAD
LA13 0HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£228,00074£3,081D87%
15 REDSHAW AVENUE
LA13 0SU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£217,00074£2,932C87%
27 CLEVELANDS AVENUE
LA13 0AE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00078£2,500D85%
53 LONGLANDS AVENUE
LA13 0AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£187,50068£2,757D85%
34 FRIARS LANE
LA13 9NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00072£2,569D84%

Dig deeper into this address