HouseValuation
Home·LA13·Valuation

8A, RAMPSIDE, LA13 0PY

Semi-detached·174·EPC D
Estimated value
£391,848

Median £2,252/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£286,000Median £340,000£349,950
Estimated value: £391,848Last sold (Feb 2022): £285,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LA13 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 HIGHLANDS AVENUE
LA13 0AU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,000129£2,674D85%
35 CROSLANDS PARK
LA13 9NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,000173£1,965D80%
17 KEMPAS AVENUE
LA13 0UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000147£2,177C80%
1 ACORN BANK
LA13 0RP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£340,000151£2,252C80%
123 HOLBECK PARK AVENUE
LA13 0UA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£349,950162£2,160C78%
153 HOLBECK PARK AVENUE
LA13 0UA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£315,000164£1,921C77%
22 YARLSIDE CRESCENT
LA13 0EZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£343,000121£2,835D77%
26 KEMPAS AVENUE
LA13 0UE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£347,500144£2,413C77%
17 KEMPAS AVENUE
LA13 0UE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000147£2,143C77%
8 ACORN BANK
LA13 0RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£286,000101£2,832D77%

Dig deeper into this address