HouseValuation
Home·LA12·Valuation

7, CHARTERS WAY, LA12 9FA

Semi-detached·96·EPC B
Estimated value
£326,208

Median £3,398/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £309,400£380,000
Estimated value: £326,208Last sold (Nov 2021): £264,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LA12 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 BIGLAND DRIVE
LA12 9NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00090£2,944C85%
10 BIRKETT DRIVE
LA12 9LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00093£3,065D84%
68 PRIORY ROAD
LA12 9HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,50095£2,816D84%
4 SANDHALL
LA12 9EQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,000104£1,923C82%
2 FELL SIDE
LA12 8QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£318,000101£3,149B82%
128 BIRCHWOOD DRIVE
LA12 9NY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£290,00082£3,537C82%
9 BIRKETT DRIVE
LA12 9LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000103£3,398D81%
THE OAKS
LA12 9QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00082£4,085D81%
40 SIR JOHN BARROW WAY
LA12 9SZ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£309,40087£3,556B81%
7 MONUMENT WAY
LA12 9SY · Detached
Feb 2026£380,00082£4,634C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address