HouseValuation
Home·LA12·Valuation

3, CHARTERS WAY, LA12 9FA

Detached·177·EPC B
Estimated value
£566,931

Median £3,203/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £490,000£615,000
Estimated value: £566,931Last sold (Oct 2021): £474,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near LA12 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 FORGE CRESCENT
LA12 9FN · Detached
Feb 2026£596,000199£2,995B90%
3 QUAKER FOLD
LA12 9NE · Detached
Dec 2025£615,000192£3,203C85%
BRACKEN BARN (2)
LA12 9QY · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000133£3,684C82%
24 ALICE FOLD
LA12 9TD · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000124£3,468B82%
8 ROWAN AVENUE
LA12 9HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000182£2,143C82%
22 BIRKETT DRIVE
LA12 9LS · Detached
Nov 2025£475,000181£2,624D81%
4 BAY VIEW ROAD
LA12 9ST · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000136£2,610C81%
MARSH BECK FARM BRICK KILN ROAD
LA12 9GP · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000217£2,581C80%
THE ORCHARDS (CHERRY TREE HOUSE)
LA12 9DS · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000144£3,333B80%
11 BEACON DRIVE
LA12 9FF · Detached
Jan 2025£575,000179£3,212B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address