HouseValuation
Home·LA12·Valuation

2, MILL GARDENS, LA12 7DF

Detached·195·EPC B
Estimated value
£581,880

Median £2,984/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £596,000£725,000
Estimated value: £581,880Last sold (May 2016): £525,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 102/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 102/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LA12 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 FORGE CRESCENT
LA12 9FN · Detached
Feb 2026£596,000199£2,995B85%
7 KENNEDY PLACE
LA12 7FU · Detached
Jul 2025£649,950173£3,757B83%
MARSH BECK FARM BRICK KILN ROAD
LA12 9GP · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000217£2,581C81%
ACORN HOUSE STAR STREET
LA12 7BY · Detached
Nov 2025£725,000243£2,984B81%
3 QUAKER FOLD
LA12 9NE · Detached
Dec 2025£615,000192£3,203C80%
3 LAUREL GARDENS
LA12 7FT · Detached
Jan 2025£615,000171£3,596B79%
27 BRIDGEFIELD MEADOWS
LA12 0BF · Detached
Jul 2025£535,000181£2,956B78%
8 ROWAN AVENUE
LA12 9HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000182£2,143C77%
22 BIRKETT DRIVE
LA12 9LS · Detached
Nov 2025£475,000181£2,624D76%
16 BLOOMERY CLOSE
LA12 9FL · Detached
Apr 2025£569,999216£2,639B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address