Estimated value
£238,755
Median £1,447/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £248,000£320,000
Estimated value: £238,755Last sold (Aug 2000): £55,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near L9 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 WARBRECK ROAD L9 8EG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 184 | £1,141 | E | 88% |
320 RICE LANE L9 2BL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 152 | £1,447 | D | 82% |
49 RAWCLIFFE ROAD L9 1AN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 157 | £732 | E | 82% |
10 HESWALL ROAD L9 4SE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £253,000 | 162 | £1,562 | D | 81% |
68 WARBRECK ROAD L9 8EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 160 | £875 | D | 81% |
15B WALTON PARK L9 1EY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 192 | £1,432 | E | 79% |
10 DEWEY AVENUE L9 0LU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 165 | £1,939 | D | 79% |
84 WARBRECK ROAD L9 8EG · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £190,000 | 174 | £1,092 | D | 79% |