HouseValuation
Home·L8·Valuation

2, CHANCELLOR COURT, L8 7BB

Flat·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£114,774

Median £1,739/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £115,000£248,000
Estimated value: £114,774Last sold (Aug 2004): £130,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near L8 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 (FLAT 3) CANNING STREET
L8 7NW · Flat
Feb 2026£248,00065£3,815D87%
LIVERMORE COURT (FLAT 10) GROVE PARK
L8 0TL · Flat
Mar 2026£90,00059£1,525C86%
6E UPPER PARLIAMENT STREET
L8 1TE · Flat
Oct 2025£145,00069£2,101C81%
2 ACORN COURT
L8 5TA · Flat
Jan 2026£115,00060£1,917D81%
8F UPPER PARLIAMENT STREET
L8 1TE · Flat
Oct 2025£120,00069£1,739C81%
PRINCES COURT, 6 (4) CROXTETH ROAD
L8 3UJ · Flat
Dec 2025£90,00070£1,286D80%
315 (APARTMENT 19) PARK ROAD
L8 4PF · Flat
Dec 2025£86,25073£1,182B80%
11 ACORN COURT
L8 5TA · Flat
Feb 2026£120,00054£2,222C79%
18A WINDSOR STREET
L8 1XF · Flat
Feb 2026£81,00077£1,052C79%
HEYSMOOR HEIGHTS, 14 (APARTMENT 21) GREENHEYS ROAD
L8 0PY · Flat
Aug 2025£83,00057£1,456C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address