Estimated value
£134,370
Median £1,493/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £120,000£175,000
Estimated value: £134,370Last sold (Jan 2018): £85,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near L7 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 COTSWOLD STREET L7 2PY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £107,000 | 84 | £1,274 | D | 93% |
13 COTSWOLD STREET L7 2PY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £85,000 | 82 | £1,037 | C | 86% |
26 WRENBURY STREET L7 2PU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £112,000 | 75 | £1,493 | D | 85% |
62 LING STREET L7 2QF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 81 | £2,160 | C | 84% |
44 GUELPH STREET L7 8RA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,174 | 89 | £1,800 | D | 84% |
37 TOFT STREET L7 2PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 78 | £1,474 | E | 84% |
4 WRENBURY STREET L7 2PU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £140,000 | 83 | £1,687 | D | 83% |
93 CAMERON STREET L7 0EN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 77 | £1,558 | D | 83% |
39 NEEDHAM ROAD L7 0EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 90 | £1,333 | D | 83% |