HouseValuation
Home·L5·Valuation

293, CONWAY STREET, L5 3BB

Flat·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£80,073

Median £1,271/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £90,000£110,000
Estimated value: £80,073Last sold (Oct 2018): £82,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near L5 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
225 CONWAY STREET
L5 3BB · Flat
Oct 2025£62,50069£906C92%
TOBACCO WHARF, 51 (APARTMENT 85) COMMERCIAL ROAD
L5 9XB · Flat
Mar 2026£90,00072£1,250C86%
163 CONWAY STREET
L5 3BB · Flat
Nov 2024£71,00068£1,044C84%
275 CONWAY STREET
L5 3BB · Flat
Jun 2025£64,00046£1,391C83%
TOBACCO WHARF, 51 (APARTMENT 82) COMMERCIAL ROAD
L5 9XB · Flat
Dec 2025£110,00072£1,528C83%
TOBACCO WHARF, 51 (APARTMENT 55) COMMERCIAL ROAD
L5 9XB · Flat
Nov 2025£90,00072£1,250C82%
209 CONWAY STREET
L5 3BB · Flat
Jan 2025£90,00060£1,500D82%
TOBACCO WHARF, 51 (APARTMENT 91) COMMERCIAL ROAD
L5 9XB · Flat
Nov 2025£91,50072£1,271C82%
CRETE TOWER (APARTMENT 152) JASON STREET
L5 5EB · Flat
Sept 2025£56,00066£848C80%
66 CHAPEL GARDENS
L5 5BE · Flat
Jun 2025£75,50056£1,348C77%