Estimated value
£63,684
Median £1,044/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,649Median £64,000£110,000
Estimated value: £63,684Last sold (Jun 2022): £93,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 73/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near L5 3BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
225 CONWAY STREET L5 3BB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £62,500 | 69 | £906 | C | 90% |
209 CONWAY STREET L5 3BB · Flat | Jan 2025 | £90,000 | 60 | £1,500 | D | 85% |
277 CONWAY STREET L5 3BB · Flat | Jul 2024 | £65,000 | 52 | £1,250 | D | 82% |
163 CONWAY STREET L5 3BB · Flat | Nov 2024 | £71,000 | 68 | £1,044 | C | 81% |
275 CONWAY STREET L5 3BB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £64,000 | 46 | £1,391 | C | 80% |
CANDIA TOWER (APARTMENT 94) JASON STREET L5 5EN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £39,706 | 70 | £567 | E | 80% |
11 (FLAT 10) SWINDON STREET L5 7RB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £37,649 | 73 | £516 | D | 80% |
20 COURTIER CLOSE L5 3PT · Flat | Jun 2025 | £110,000 | 52 | £2,115 | C | 79% |
CANDIA TOWER (APARTMENT 14) JASON STREET L5 5EN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £50,000 | 70 | £714 | E | 78% |