HouseValuation
Home·L40·Valuation

79, JACKSMERE LANE, L40 9RT

Detached·140·EPC B
Estimated value
£473,340

Median £3,381/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £470,000£610,000
Estimated value: £473,340Last sold (Feb 2021): £395,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 107/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 107/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near L40 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BESCAR CROFT GARDENS
L40 9AA · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000139£3,669B90%
494 SOUTHPORT ROAD
L40 9RF · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000143£2,972B89%
3 BESCAR CROFT GARDENS
L40 9AA · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000139£3,381B88%
22 ASLAND DRIVE
L40 3AE · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000135£3,259A83%
26 ROSEACRE GARDENS
L40 1AA · Detached
Nov 2025£475,000135£3,519B82%
24 MILL HEY LANE
L40 1SJ · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000157£3,694C82%
PLOVER GREEN BLUE STONE LANE
L40 2RG · Detached
Feb 2026£610,000159£3,836C82%
67A JACKSMERE LANE
L40 9RT · Detached
May 2025£380,000130£2,923D82%
2 CLYFFES FARM CLOSE
L40 9SB · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000169£2,485C82%
73 GLOVERS WAY
L40 5AA · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000126£2,937B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address