HouseValuation
Home·L40·Valuation

2, HILLOCK LANE, L40 9QA

Detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£456,337

Median £3,283/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,000Median £470,000£610,000
Estimated value: £456,337Last sold (Aug 2025): £392,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near L40 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 HILLOCK LANE
L40 9QA · Detached
Mar 2025£262,000151£1,735D86%
2 BESCAR CROFT GARDENS
L40 9AA · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000139£3,669B84%
460 SOUTHPORT ROAD
L40 9RF · Detached
Jan 2026£545,000166£3,283D83%
HILLOCK LEA HILLOCK LANE
L40 9QA · Detached
Feb 2025£340,000119£2,857C83%
494 SOUTHPORT ROAD
L40 9RF · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000143£2,972B83%
24 MILL HEY LANE
L40 1SJ · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000157£3,694C82%
PLOVER GREEN BLUE STONE LANE
L40 2RG · Detached
Feb 2026£610,000159£3,836C82%
3 BESCAR CROFT GARDENS
L40 9AA · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000139£3,381B82%
2 CLYFFES FARM CLOSE
L40 9SB · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000169£2,485C82%
67A JACKSMERE LANE
L40 9RT · Detached
May 2025£380,000130£2,923D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address